Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy
Tieta UK Ltd are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and this policy explains how we look after your personal data and make sure that we meet our legal obligations to you under applicable UK data protection rules and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (the GDPR). Personal data we collect

We may collect your name and contact information, including your email address and phone numbers. We may also collect other information that you give us in order to process your enquiry.  

How we might use your personal data.

We collect your personal data to ensure that we are providing you with the best service we possibly can. Some of the ways we may use your personal data are to develop and improve the services that we provide. We may use your personal data to contact you by email, phone or mail.  We may use your personal data to send you promotional material about the services we offer and that you might be interested in.  We may use your personal data for record keeping internally.  We may keep your personal data to help us contact you about future job vacancies.

The Safety of your personal data

We understand that the privacy and security of your personal data are of great importance and therefore we have implemented technology, security policies, rules, and controls to protect your information.
We will only retain personal data for as long as is necessary.  

Your rights

Your personal data is protected by legal rights, which include your rights to object to any processing of your personal data; request that your personal data is erased or corrected; request access to your personal data.
For more information or to exercise your data protection rights, please contact us using the contact details below.

Right to access

You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you. Requests to access your personal data should be made in writing and sent by email or post. You can do this by emailing us at contact@tieta.co.uk or in writing to us at the above contact address.

Right to rectify your personal data

If you notice that the information we hold about you is not correct, you may ask us to change it to make sure that it is accurate and up to date.

Right to be forgotten

You may ask us to delete your personal data in certain circumstances. It may not be possible for us to delete all of the personal data we hold about you where we have an ongoing relationship, however, please contact us if you wish to delete your personal data using the contact details below.

Cookies

Cookies allow us to provide important site functionality, they also allow us to audit our links and pages that have been clicked or viewed. We use analytical and performance cookies that allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to our website. cookies help us improve how our website works and to improve the use of our website.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser allowing you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all parts of our website.

Links to Other Websites

The Website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to the Website and the processing of your personal data by the Tieta UK Limited. Tieta UK Limited does not accept any responsibility or liability for the use of your personal data by any other website. You can view our website terms here.

What if I have a complaint?

If you are unhappy about how your personal data has been used please contact us using the contact details below.

You may also complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint or by post at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF), which regulates the processing of personal data. Our ICO registration number is REF:ZA771220

Our Contact Details:

TieTa UK Ltd
3-4 Horse Fair
Banbury
England
OX16 0AA
Contact@TieTa.co.uk


Privacy Policy last updated in September 2020.